Black Box SFP, 155-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Multimode, 2 km, LC LFP402-DNA

  • $479.43


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

  • Ideal for use with Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and 155-Mbps ATM.
  • Reports basic link characteristics such as SFP type, length of fiber link, wavelength, and bit rate.
  • Extended diagnostics enable this SFP to also report information such as temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current.
  • Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.
  • Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.
  • Other Information
    Additional Information:

    This SFP does not work with Cisco® switches.

    Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
    Product Type: SFP
    Manufacturer Part Number: LFP402-DNA
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
    Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-X Network
    Limited Warranty: 1 Year
    Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
    Connector Type: LC
    Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
    Product Name: SFP, 155-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Multimode, 2 km, LC
    Network Technology: 100Base-X
    Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
    Country of Origin: Taiwan
    Height: 2.2"
    Width: 0.6"
    Depth: 0.5"
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: WEEE
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155
    Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
    Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    Total Number of Ports: 1
    TAA Compliant: Yes

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

    Tags: Transceiver