TDSOURCING MULTIRATE XFP 10GBASEER &

  • $1,309.21


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

The Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

General Information
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10GER-192IR+-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: XFP-10GER-192IR
Product Name: XFP-10GER-192IR XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ER/EW Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ER/EW
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10.3125
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.8"
Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco 7600 Series Routers
Additional Information:
  • Interface support: 10GBase-ER and OC-192/STM-64
  • Distance support: 40km
  • Wavelength TX: 1530 - 1565nm
  • Wavelength RX: 1260 - 1565nm
  • Connector type: Dual LC
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver