3Com 100BASE-BX10-D Module 3CSFP85-DNA

  • $228.37


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP
Compatibility:

3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX

Manufacturer Part Number: 3CSFP85-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX10
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: 100BASE-BX10-D Module
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Additional Information:
  • Length of up to 15 kilometers
  • This Fast Ethernet SFP transceiver enables the 100BASE-BX10-D connection of a 100BASE-BX link. (For each 100BASE-BX10 link, one end must be terminated in 100BASE-BX10-D, and the other in 100BASE-BX10-U, for the link to work correctly)

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver