Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module 1200480E1-DNA

  • $46.27


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module
  • Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:
  • NetVanta 1224ST
  • NetVanta 1224ST PoE
  • NetVanta 1224STR
  • NetVanta 1224STR PoE
  • NetVanta 1524ST
Manufacturer Part Number: 1200480E1-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Limited Warranty: 5 Year
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Product Line: NetVanta
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 62.5 µm
  • 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver