Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 1000Base-LH Mini-GBIC Module MINIGBIC-LH-70-DNA

  • $527.65


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

The OmniSwitch 7000 series supports an extensive array interface modules and port densities. The interface modules are fully interchangeable and are designed for cost effective, continuous operation.

General Information
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Manufacturer Part Number: MINIGBIC-LH-70-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Line: OmniSwitch
Product Name: OmniSwitch 1000Base-LH Mini-GBIC Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Maximum distance of 70 km

Compatibility:

12 slot Universal Gigabit Ethernet Module with 12 Mini-GBIC slots (OS7-GNI2-U12)

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver