Black Box EXTR SFP EXT DIAG - (1) 1.25-Gbps SM, 1310nm, 10km, LC LFP413-DNA

  • $56.73


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

Black Box Extreme Temperature SFP with extended disgnostics supports 1.25 Gbps singlemode fiber. The extended diagnostics enable this SFP to also report information such as temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current. Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.

Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number: LFP413-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-X Network
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
Connector Type: LC
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: EXTR SFP EXT DIAG - (1) 1.25-Gbps SM, 1310nm, 10km, LC
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Product Series: LFP410
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Country of Origin: Taiwan
Height: 2.2"
Width: 0.6"
Depth: 0.5"
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1
TAA Compliant: Yes
Additional Information:

This SFP does not work with Cisco® switches.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver