Black Box QSFP+ Module QSFP541-DNA

  • $588.65


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

Make High-Speed Connections in Your Data Center

The QSFP+ transceiver supports speeds up to 40 Gbps, making it the perfect connectivity solution for 40-Gbps Ethernet applications, high-performance computing (HPC), servers and data storage. It features hot-pluggable transceivers that make installation easy. And this transceiver has full-duplex, parallel interconnects (four transmitting and four receiving data lanes).

Send Data Long Distance

This QSFP+ transceiver allows you to make long-distance connections in your data center with optical fiber. It can transmit network signals up to 100 meters over OM3 fiber and up to 150 meters over OM4 fiber.

Low Power Consumption

You do not have to worry about this transceiver consuming too much power in your data center. It requires less than 1.5 watts of power, meaning your electrical bills stay low.

Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Product Type: QSFP+
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP541-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Weight (Approximate): 0.16 lb
Connector Type: MPO
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Country of Origin: China
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 5.8"
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver