Black Box QSFP28 Module QSFP442-DNA

  • $6,600.00


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

Made for High-End Communications Applications

This 100-Gbps QSFP28 transceiver module is designed for high-performance optical communications applications that use 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE 802.3ba standard. The module converts four input channels of 25-Gbps electric data to four channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100-Gbps optical transmission.

On the receiver side, the module demultiplexes a 100-Gbps optical input into four channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to four output channels of electric data.

High-Quality Transmitters

This module features high-performance, cooled LAN WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers that provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Product Type: QSFP28
Compatibility: Black Box Emerald Unified KVM
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP442-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Connector Type: LC
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: QSFP28 Module
Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Country of Origin: China
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS-6
  • RoHS
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver