Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver MFEBX1-DNA

  • $73.76


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 20 kilometers.

Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1550 nm
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Package Contents:
  • 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver
  • Quick Installation Guide
Product Type: SFP
Manufacturer Part Number: MFEBX1-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX
Limited Warranty: 90
Weight (Approximate): 0.63 oz
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver
Network Technology: 100Base-BX
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver