Cisco CWDM 1610-nm SFP CWDM-SFP-1610-DNA

  • $340.23


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

General Information
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Manufacturer Part Number: CWDM-SFP-1610-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: CWDM-SFP-1610-DNA
Product Name: CWDM 1610-nm SFP
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2.12 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Catalyst 2900 series
  • Catalyst 2950 series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco 7300 series Router
  • Cisco 10700 Internet Router
  • MDS 9000
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Center wavelength is 1610nm
  • Color: Brown
  • Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid
  • Compatible with Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0)
  • Fibre Channel 1.06 and 2.12 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver