Cisco MFELX1-DNA 100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver MFELX1-DNA

  • $49.64


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

The Cisco MFELX1-DNA 100BASE-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100BASE-LX capability to your Cisco switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports single-mode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 10 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant.

Other Information
Additional Information:

Wavelength typical (Tx): 1310 nm

Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP
Compatibility:

SFP Multi Sourcing Agreement

Manufacturer Part Number: MFELX1-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX
Weight (Approximate): 0.63 oz
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: MFELX1-DNA
Product Name: MFELX1-DNA 100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Network Technology: 100Base-LX
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver