DNA OPTICS WSP-Q40GLR4L COMPAT XCVR

  • $1,187.24


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: WSP-Q40GLR4L-DNA
Product Model: WSP-Q40GLR4L-DNA-NP
Product Name: WSP-Q40GLR4L-DNA-NP QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:
  • 1 x LC 40GBase-IR4 Network
  • 1 x MTP 40GBase-IR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: 40GBase-IR4
Maximum Distance Supported: 6561.68 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver