DNA OPTICS XFP-10GLR-OC192SR COMPAT XCVR

  • $516.31


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

The Cisco XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports the digital optical monitoring capability
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that helps enable a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XFP
  • Supports optical interoperability with respective Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK and 10GBASE X2 modules on the same link
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: XFP
Compatibility:
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-OC192POS-XFP
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XTENGE-XFP
Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x LC Connector Fiber Optic
Limited Warranty: 90
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-DNA
Product Name: Multirate XFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.8"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10.3125
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver