DNA TDSOURCING 10GBASELR LW 10G FC XFP

  • $780.15


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

TN-XFP-LR1-DNA XFP Optical Transceiver is Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver providing Digital Diagnostic Function with Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant.

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: XFP
Compatibility:
  • Transition 10G Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • Transition 10G Fiber Channel Switch
  • Transition Metro Edge Switching
  • Compliant With Multi Source Agreement
Manufacturer Part Number: TN-XFP-LR1-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Connector Type: LC
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: TN-XFP-LR1-DNA
Product Name: TN-XFP-LR1-DNA XFP Optical Transceiver
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 3.1"
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver