HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver J9151A-DNA

  • $293.61


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber

General Information
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Manufacturer Part Number: J9151A-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Line: ProCurve
Product Name: ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5"
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Physical Characteristics
Width: 2.2"
Depth: 0.5"
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver