HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC mini-GBIC J4859B-DNA

  • $53.72


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310 nm
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:
  • ProCurve Routing Switch 9408sl
  • ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module
  • ProCurve Switch gl mini-GBIC Module
  • ProCurve 9300 EP 8p mini-GBIC mgmt
  • ProCurve 9300 EP 16p mini-GBIC Module
  • ProCurve Switch 5308xl
  • ProCurve Switch 5372xl
  • ProCurve Switch 5348xl
  • ProCurve Switch 5304xl
  • ProCurve Switch 5308xl-48G
  • ProCurve Switch 5304xl-32G
  • ProCurve Switch 2626
  • ProCurve Switch 2650
  • ProCurve Switch 6108
  • ProCurve Switch 2824
  • ProCurve Switch 2848
Manufacturer Part Number: J4859B-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Weight (Approximate): 0.71 oz
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC mini-GBIC
Product Line: ProCurve
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Height: 0.5"
Width: 2.3"
Depth: 0.5"
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 62.5/125 µm
  • 50/125 µm
  • 9/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver