HPE 32Gb SFP28 Short Wave Extended Temperature 1-pack Pull Tab Optical Transceiver Q2P62A-DNA

  • $2,100.71


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

Does interconnect reliability and reach impacting your infrastructure? HPE StoreFabric Ethernet Transceivers, Active Optical Cables and Direct Attached Copper cables are designed to increase the performance of network connectivity, requiring high-bandwidth, low-latency connections between compute nodes, Storage nodes and switch nodes. To verify superior system performance, HPE StoreFabric Ethernet Transceivers, AOCs and DACs deliver compatibility with Hewlett Packard Enterprise storage solutions and networking adapters.

Features

Advanced Transceiver Features

Designed to increase the performance of network connectivity, requiring high-bandwidth, low-latency connections between compute nodes and switch nodes.

QSFP28 form factor to reduce cost and improve reliability while delivering industry compatibility.

Rigorous Production Testing Delivers Ease of Installation, Performance, and Durability

HPE StoreFabric Transceivers exceed industry requirements to deliver high performance and high quality resulting in low or no faults over solution life.

Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive.

Transceivers are designed for growing bandwidth in data centers and providing high speed and efficient connectivity.

Breakout Copper DAC and Optical AOC Cables

Allows Ethernet switches to delivers 100GbE ports, which may further breakout into four 25GbE ports or support for 40GbE, which can further breakout into four 10GbE ports.

Optimized port configuration enables high-speed rack connectivity to the server at 10GbE or 25GbE speeds with 100GbE uplink ports.

Other Information
Product Type: SFP28
Manufacturer Part Number: Q2P62A-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/MPO 32GBase-SW Network
Connector Type: LC/MPO
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: 32Gb SFP28 Short Wave Extended Temperature 1-pack Pull Tab Optical Transceiver
Network Technology: 32GBase-SW
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Ethernet Technology: 32 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver