HPE M-Series 40GbE QSFP28 SR4 100m Transceiver Q7F11A-DNA

  • $438.29


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

Does interconnect reliability and reach impacting your infrastructure? HPE StoreFabric M-Series Transceivers are designed to increase the performance of network connectivity, requiring high-bandwidth, low-latency connections between compute nodes and switch nodes. To verify superior system performance, HPE M-Series Transceivers are tested in an environment to a Bit Error Rate of less than 1E-15. Delivering compatibility with Hewlett Packard Enterprise storage solutions and networking adapters.

Features

Advanced Transceiver Features

The HPE StoreFabric M-Series Transceivers provides temperature monitoring with notification.

Designed to increase the performance of network connectivity, requiring high-bandwidth, low-latency connections between compute nodes and switch nodes.

QSFP28 form factor to reduce cost and improve reliability while delivering industry compatibility.

Rigorous Production Testing Delivers Ease of Installation, Performance, and Durability

HPE StoreFabric M-series Transceivers exceed industry requirements to deliver high performance and high quality resulting in low or no faults over solution life.

Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive.

Transceivers are designed for growing bandwidth in data centers and providing high speed and efficient connectivity.

Other Information
Product Type: QSFP28
Compatibility:

HPE StoreFabric M-Series Switches

Manufacturer Part Number: Q7F11A-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Connector Type: MPO
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: M-Series 40GbE QSFP28 SR4 100m Transceiver
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Total Number of Ports: 1
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver