IBM 45W7552-DNA SFP Transceiver 45W7552-DNA

  • $178.72


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

SFP Transceiver 100MbE LR 40 Km SMF w/OM (45W7552-DNA): Provides 100 Mbps long range SFP transceiver (100BASE-FX-LR) capable of 40 Km over single-mode fiber with optical monitoring capabilities. Receives duplex LC connector.

Other Information
Product Type: SFP
Compatibility:

IBM Ethernet Switch y-series

Manufacturer Part Number: 45W7552-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Connector Type: LC
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: 45W7552-DNA
Product Name: 45W7552-DNA SFP Transceiver
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1
Application/Usage: Data Networking

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver