Lenovo 88Y6062-DNA SFP (mini-GBIC) Module 88Y6062-DNA

  • $46.81


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

Cisco SFP and SFP+ Transceiver Modules allow for 10 Gigabit interconnection between BladeCenter chassis switches such as Catalyst 3110X and Nexus 4001I, and upstream top of the rack (TOR) switching devices. The Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 µm multimode fiber cable.

Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Compatibility:
  • Catalyst 3110X BladeCenter Switch Chassis
  • Nexus 4001I BladeCenter Switch Chassis
Manufacturer Part Number: 88Y6062-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Network
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Model: 88Y6062-DNA
Product Name: 88Y6062-DNA SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver