LG-Ericsson SMCBGSLCX1-DNA 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) SMCBGSLCX1-DNA

  • $41.13


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

SMC'sTigerAccess Mini-GBIC provides SFP solutions for high-speed, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. They allow an user to plug into any SFP slot in our Tiger line. This flexibility combined with hot-pluggable support allows for simple Gigabit Ethernet network expansion. From short ranged SMCBGSLCX1-DNA to the long reaching SMCBGZLCX1, SMC Networks has the mini-GBIC solution for you.
Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Extended operating ambience range (00C to 600C)
  • Hot-Pluggable/Swappable
  • Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
  • Low power dissipation
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:
  • SMC8624T: Standalone 24-port 10/100/1000 Switch with 4 SFP slots
  • SMC6750L2: Standalone 48+2 port 10/100 Switch with 2 SFP slots
  • SMC7724M/VSW: Stackable 24-port Extended Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number: SMCBGSLCX1-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Port 1000Base-SX
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: SMCBGSLCX1-DNA
Product Name: SMCBGSLCX1-DNA 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804 ft
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver