Netgear ProSafe AXM752-DNA 10GBASE-LR XFP Optics Module AXM752-DNA

  • $262.41


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

  • Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances
  • Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics
Other Information
Product Type: XFP
Compatibility:

AX741 XFP Adapter Module

Manufacturer Part Number: AXM752-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Weight (Approximate): 0.1 lb
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: AXM752-DNA
Product Name: ProSafe AXM752-DNA 10GBASE-LR XFP Optics Module
Product Line: ProSafe
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 3.1"
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Height: 0.3"
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver