Nortel 1-Port 10GBase-SR XFP Module AA1403006-DNA

  • $3,300.71


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

The 1-Port 10GBase-SR XFP Module supports high modal bandwidth multi-mode fiber (i.e. 50micron, 2000MHz km) for interconnects up to 300m. It also supports core 62.5micron fiber.

Other Information
Product Type: XFP
Compatibility:

Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 8683XLR

Manufacturer Part Number: AA1403006-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: AA1403006-DNA
Product Name: 1-Port 10GBase-SR XFP Module
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Total Number of Ports: 1

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver