TDSOURCING 1000BASEBX10D 1490NM TX 1310N

  • $88.45


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

Enterasys pluggable transceiver deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. this Enterasys transceivers is of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability.

General Information
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBIC-BX10-D-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: MGBIC-BX10-D-DNA
Product Name: MGBIC-BX10-D-DNA SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Stackable Switches:

  • Model A2
  • Model B2
  • Model B3
  • Model C2
  • Model C3

Modular Chassis Products:

  • N-Series
  • S-Series
  • X-Series
  • E1

XSR:

  • D-Series D2
  • I-Series

Firewall NAC:

  • Model 2S4082-25-SYS
  • Model 7S4280-19-SYS
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver