TDSOURCING 1000BASELX SFP 1550NM TX

  • $215.60


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

Transition Networks SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Manufacturer Part Number: TN-SFP-LXB22-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Connector Type: LC
Additional Information:
  • Distance Supported: 20 km
  • Transmitting Wavelength : 1550 nm
  • Receiving Wavelength : 1310 nm

Features:

  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: TN-SFP-LXB22-DNA
Product Name: TN-SFP-LXB22-DNA 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Country of Origin: Taiwan
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver