TDSOURCING 1000BASET SFP CYAN COMPATIBLE

  • $87.73


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

This Cyan® 280-0081-00-DNA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cyan® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cyan®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Other Information
Country of Origin: United States/United Kingdom
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Total Number of Ports: 1
TAA Compliant: Yes
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Product Type: SFP
Manufacturer Part Number: 280-0081-00-DNA
Packaged Quantity: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-TX LAN
Connector Type: LC
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Product Name: Cyan SFP Module
Network Technology: 1000Base-TX

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver