TDSOURCING 100G MMF QSFP28 SR4 OPTIC 100

  • $587.24


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

This Ciena® XCVR-Q00Z85-DNA compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: QSFP28
Manufacturer Part Number: XCVR-Q00Z85-DNA
Packaged Quantity: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network
Connector Type: MPO
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
Product Name: Ciena QSFP28 Module
Country of Origin: United States
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1
TAA Compliant: Yes

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver