TDSOURCING 100GBASEPSM4 QSFP XCVR

  • $1,136.17


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

The Cisco® 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on a QSFP form factor.

The Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-DNA Module supports link lengths of up to 500 meters over SMF with MPO connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO multifiber connectors.
Other Information
Product Type: QSFP
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-X Network
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Weight (Approximate): 0.22 lb
Connector Type: MPO
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: 100GBASE PSM4 QSFP Transceiver, 500m over SMF
Network Technology: 100GBase-X
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: G.652 µm
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver