TDSOURCING 10G BIDI 40KM 1270TX 1330RX

  • $444.91


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

SP10 Series

10 Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules

The Allied Telesis SP10 Series offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise and service provider transport applications. These industry-standard hot-swappable devices simply plug into the Ethernet SFP+ port on all SFP+-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements.

Compatibility

Allied Telesis SP10 Series 10 Gigabit SFP+ modules are supported on all Allied Telesis devices with SFP+ uplink connections.

Options

The SP10 Series offers short-haul and long-haul solutions. From the inexpensive Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR to the far-reaching Allied Telesis AT-SP10ZR80/I, the network can be extended to meet any performance needs.

Interoperability

The SP10 Series SFP+ modules fully comply with industry-standard networking regulations. This allows the SP10 Series to be used with any networking equipment which complies with industry standards.

BiDi transceivers

Using an SFP BiDi transceiver can upgrade transmission capacity on a typical network-without installing new fibers-by utilizing a single fiber for both the send and receive signals.

Applications

The Allied Telesis 10G Long Reach Multimode (LRM) optic is designed to transmit and receive optical data over a legacy OM1 multi-mode fiber link up to 220m. This makes it ideal for high-speed storage area networks, computer cluster cross-connect and custom high-speed data pipes.

The extended temperature optics offer a wide operating temperature range of -40C to 85C, allowing deployment in even the harshest industrial environments.

Other Information
Product Type: SFP+
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SP10BD40/I-12-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-X Network
Connector Type: LC
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: SP10 SFP+ Module
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Product Series: SP10
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Country of Origin: Singapore
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1
TAA Compliant: Yes
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver