TDSOURCING 10GBASEUSR SFP+ OPTIC 100M MM

  • $235.47


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

Optimized, Certified Optical Transceivers for Extending Data Center Networks

Today's enterprise data centers and networking environments are undergoing an infrastructure transformation, requiring higher speeds, greater scalability, and higher levels of performance and reliability to better meet the demands of business. As speed and performance needs increase, optical transceivers have become an integral part of overall system design. However, optical transceiver design margins and parameters vary widely, and can be the difference between an optimized, highly reliable fabric and incompatibility issues that drive up support costs.

The Brocade ® 10 Gbps Ultra-Short Range (USR) Ethernet optical transceiver, part of the Brocade family of Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers, is optimized to fully leverage the Brocade 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) switches, routers, and Converged Network Adapter (CNA) products. Together, these optical transceivers provide state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve new levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services.

Other Information
Product Type: SFP+
Compatibility:

Brocade ICX Switches:

  • 6430
  • 6450
Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-SFPP-USR-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-USR Network
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: 10 Gbps USR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Network Technology: 10GBase-USR
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.6"
Depth: 2.2"
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10.30 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver