TDSOURCING 16GBPS S/W SFP IBM STORWIZE

  • $235.47


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

This IBM® 00RY190-DNA compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Height: 1.2"
Depth: 4.8"
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Connector Type: LC
Country of Origin: United States
Total Number of Ports: 1
Network Technology: 16GBase-SW
Ethernet Technology: 16 Gigabit Ethernet
Product Type: SFP+
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Manufacturer Part Number: 00RY190-DNA
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 16GBase-SW Network
Product Name: IBM SFP+ Module
Width: 2.8"

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver