TDSOURCING 1G SX XCVR LC MMF

  • $42.55


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

General Information
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-SX-DNA
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: SFP-SX-DNA
Product Name: 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 62.5 µm
  • 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 2.2"
Depth: 0.5"
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • 62.5um Multi-Mode Fiber Wave Length: 220 m
  • 50um Multi-Mode Fiber Wave Length: 550 m
Compatibility:
  • Zyxel Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch ES-1124
  • Zyxel Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch ES-2024
  • Zyxel Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch ES-3124
  • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-1116
  • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-1124
  • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-2024
  • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-3012
  • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-3012F
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver