TDSOURCING 25GBE SFP28 LR 10KM OP

  • $930.49


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

Mellanox® 25Gb/s transceiver module is designed for optical communication applications and is compliant to 25GBASE-LR of the IEEE 802.3cc standard. The central wavelength is 1310nm. The high performance transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 25 Gigabit Ethernet applications with up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3cc.

The product is designed with a form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the SFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
Other Information
Product Type: SFP28
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Manufacturer Part Number: MMA2L20-AR-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-LR Network
Connector Type: LC
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: MMA2L20
Product Name: 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver
Network Technology: 25GBase-LR
Product Line: LinkX
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver