TDSOURCING 8.5G10.52G MULTIRATE 850NM MM

  • $268.08


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

This Ciena® NTTP86AA-DNA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: XFP
Manufacturer Part Number: NTTP86AA-DNA
Packaged Quantity: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Connector Type: LC
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Product Name: Ciena XFP Module
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Country of Origin: United States
Depth: 3.1"
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1
TAA Compliant: Yes

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver