TDSOURCING ACTIVE FIBER CBL IB EDR

  • $756.03


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

100Gb/s QSFP28 MMF Active Optical Cables

NVIDIA Networking MFA1A00-E007-DNA are QSFP28 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cables designed for use in InfiniBand 100Gb/s EDR systems. 100G EDR AOCs are the most popular interconnect used in very high-speed InfiniBand High Performance Computing (HPC) environments as they offer predictable latency, very low power (2.2W) and enable increased air flow, tighter bend radii and significantly longer reach compared to DAC cables. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

MFA1A00-Exxx has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP28 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end, each operating at data rates of up to 26Gb/s.

MFA1A00-Exxx offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers for the 25-26Gbp/s rates, but the AOC also supports lower bit rates without retiming. The transmitters have programmable input equalizers and input squelch function, while the receivers have programmable output amplitude and pre-emphasis.

NVIDIA's unique, quality, active, fiber, cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement in the data centers. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

Other Information
Cable Length: 22.97 ft
Product Type: Network Cable
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Device Supported:
  • Network Device
  • Transceiver
  • Transmitter
  • Network Card
  • Receiver
Jacket Type: LSZH
Manufacturer Part Number: MFA1A00-E007-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Features:
  • Active
  • AOC Technology
  • Bendable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: MFA1A00-E007-DNA Active Optical Cable InfiniBand EDR up to 100Gb/s QSFP LSZH 7m
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Connector on First End: 1 x QSFP28 Network
Connector on Second End: 1 x QSFP28 Network
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: DAC