TDSOURCING CWDM SFP OPTIC 80KM 1490NM LC

  • $249.83


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

This Ethernet Interface module contains 24 or 48 physical ports, through which you can connect your NetIron MLX Series or NetIron CER 2000 Series device to other network devices at a speed of 100 Mbps or 1 Gbps.

Into a physical port, you must insert a fiber-optic transceiver provided by Brocade. The SFP-compliant fiber-optic modules provide an optical transceiver or physical medium-dependent (PMD) interface for fiber that can be used with the LAN physical layer (PHY)

General Information
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-CWDM80-1490-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: E1MG-CWDM80-1490-DNA
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • NetIron MLX Series Routers
  • NetIron CER 2000 Series Switches
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver