TDSOURCING MINIGBIC LC MOD 1550 1310

  • $177.31


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

The pair of Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. The pair of Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type modules must be used together in order to span distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). Two modules are included, each with 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC Simplex -Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

General Information
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Manufacturer Part Number: TEG-MGBS40D5-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: TEG-MGBS40D5-DNA
Product Name: Mini-GBIC Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550 Pair
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver