TDSOURCING OC192 SR1 I64.1 10GBASELW LR

  • $385.81


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

This Ciena NTTP83BA-DNA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena NTTP83BA-DNA
  • 10GBase LR XFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)
  • Other Information
    Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
    Product Type: XFP
    Manufacturer Part Number: NTTP83BA-DNA
    Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
    Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
    Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
    Connector Type: LC
    Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    Product Model: NTTP83BA-DNA-NP
    Product Name: NTTP83BA-DNA-AO XFP Module
    Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
    Country of Origin: United States
    Height: 1.2"
    Width: 2.8"
    Depth: 4.8"
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
    Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
    Total Number of Ports: 1

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

    Tags: Transceiver