TDSOURCING SFP+ 10GBASEER LC CONN

  • $1,309.21


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    Other Information
    Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
    Product Type: SFP+
    Compatibility: MSA Compliant
    Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10GERLC-DNA
    Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
    Connector Type: LC
    Product Name: 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for MOXA - SFP-10GERLC-DNA
    Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
    Total Number of Ports: 1
    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

    Tags: Transceiver