Transition Networks 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(30 Km) SFP Module TN-SFP-LX3-DNA

  • $137.59


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

The TN-SFP-LX3-DNA Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The module also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).

General Information
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Manufacturer Part Number: TN-SFP-LX3-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: TN-SFP-LX3-DNA
Product Name: 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(30 Km) SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 98425.20 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Metro Edge Switching
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Min TX PWR: -5 dBm
  • Max TX PWR: 0 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -24 dBm
  • Max In PWR: -3 dBm
  • Link Budget: 19 dB
Compatibility:
  • The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver