Zyxel SFP-100BX1310-20-DNA SFP Transceiver SFP-100BX1310-20-DNA

  • $228.37


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

ZyXEL SFP-100BX1310-20-DNA SFP Transceiver follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barriers set by proprietary technologies. Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be added when required, and infrastructure upgrade or transceivers repair can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device

General Information
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-100BX1310-20-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: SFP-100BX1310-20-DNA
Product Name: SFP-100BX1310-20-DNA SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 125 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 20km
  • Wavelength TX: 1310nm
  • Wavelength RX: 1550nm
Compatibility:

Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver