Cisco 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver MGBLX1-DNA

  • $46.81


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 10 kilometers.

Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1310 nm
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Package Contents:
  • 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • Quick Installation Guide
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBLX1-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Limited Warranty: 90
Weight (Approximate): 0.63 oz
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver