DNA OPTICS XFP-10G-MM-SR COMPAT XCVR

  • $312.05


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP transceivers or coming into contact with system modules.

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: XFP
Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-MM-SR-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBASE-SR
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 62.5 µm
  • 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Distance: 300 m

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver