Extreme Networks 1000Base-BX-D SFP 10056H-DNA

  • $97.99


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

Extreme Networks optics are thoroughly tested and are subject to an extensive qualification process before being considered certified to work in Extreme Networks IO modules and switches. Only proven, qualified vendors are chosen to assist in providing an end-to-end optical solution.

There is a number of 1000 BASE SFP Optics that are available depending on the customer application and distance capability required. Each optical interface operates and is managed like a fixed port but gives the customer flexibility to hotswap or interchange to different optical module types (i.e., SR, LR, ZR).

Other Information
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Manufacturer Part Number: 10056H-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX-D Network
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Weight (Approximate): 0.96 oz
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: 1000Base-BX-D SFP
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-D
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.7"
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS-6
  • China RoHS
  • WEEE
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver