HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module J4859C-DNA

  • $54.44


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

General Information
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Manufacturer Part Number: J4859C-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 50/125 µm
  • 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:
  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.71 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • HP EP Module
  • HP EP Redundant Management Module
  • HP ProCurve 9304M
  • HP ProCurve 9308M
  • HP ProCurve 9315M
  • HP ProCurve 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1400-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1700-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-8G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2510-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2600-8-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2824
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2848
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-24G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-48G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4140gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4160gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4202vl-72
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl-48GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-72GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-96
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL-32G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308XL-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5348xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5372xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6108
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6200yl-24G-mGBIC
  • HP ProCurve Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
  • HP Procurve Routing Switch 9315M

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver