IBM 10GBASE-LR XFP Optical Transceiver 45W2811-DNA

  • $350.36


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
  • Optical monitoring capabilities
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: XFP
Compatibility:
  • IBM Ethernet Switch c-series B50C (4002AC5) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch
  • IBM Ethernet Switch c-series B50C (4002BC5) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch
Manufacturer Part Number: 45W2811-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Weight (Approximate): 1.34 oz
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XFP Optical Transceiver
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver