Linksys LACGSX-DNA 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver LACGSX-DNA

  • $46.81


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

Fiber Network Expansion Support

Extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port - up to 300 to 500 meters for these multi-mode modules.

Universal Plug-and-Play Compatibility

Simple, universal, plug-and-play Gigabit SFP transceiver support for Linksys LGS300 and LGS500 Series Switches and other 3rd party compatible managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications.

More from the Manufacturer

Other Information
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number: LACGSX-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Network
Limited Warranty: 5 Year
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: LACGSX-DNA
Product Name: LACGSX-DNA 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver