Netgear ProSafe AGM731F-DNA 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) AGM731F-DNA

  • $48.76


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: In Stock

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Package Contents:
  • AGM731F-DNA Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module
  • Installation guide
  • Warranty card
  • Support information card
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch)
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
Manufacturer Part Number: AGM731F-DNA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dynamicnetworkaccessories.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Manufacturer: Dynamic Network Accessories
Product Model: AGM731F-DNA
Product Name: ProSafe AGM731F-DNA 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Product Line: ProSafe
Brand Name: Dynamic Network Accessories
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 62.5 µm
  • 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver