TDSOURCING 40GBASELR4 QSFP+ SINGLEMODE

  • $906.39


  • Brand: DNA
  • Availability: Out Of Stock

This Huawei® 02310MHS-DNA compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: QSFP+
Manufacturer Part Number: 02310MHS-DNA
Packaged Quantity: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Connector Type: LC
Product Name: Huawei QSFP+ Module
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Country of Origin: United States
Depth: 4.9"
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1
TAA Compliant: Yes

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver